Back

Short

My Sister

  Crew Director: Saverio Cappiello Screenplay: Saverio Cappiello, Martina Di Tommaso, Pier Paolo Piciarelli Director of Photography: Niccolò Natali Editing: Saverio Cappiello Sound: Saverio Cappiello Executive production: GET Accademia del Cinema Ragazzi di...

BARADAR

  Crew Director: Beppe Tufarulo Screenplay: Francesco Casolo Producers: Daniele Gentili, Beppe Tufarulo Co-producers: Lucia Nicolai, Marcello Paolillo Executive producers: Luca Legnani, Dalia Fateh, Cami Fateh Cinematographer: Francesco Di Pierro Cast Nawid Sharifi, Danosh Sharifi  ...

A Degvil and a Rascat

  Crew Director: Weronika Szyma Animation: Weronika Szyma Screenplay: Weronika Szyma Music: Bartłomiej Karlicki Sound: Ewa Bogusz Cast Weronika Szyma, Jacek Koprowicz, Tadeusz Gwardys  

My Birthday Party

  Crew Director: Sara Farhangdoost Writer: Sara Farhangdoost Producers: Sara Farhangdoost, Behrouz Omidiazad Director of Photograpy: Keyvan Sha’bani Editor: Babak Rezakhani Sound: Amin Jafari Cast Baran Vaghar, Afsoon Delkhah, Babak Ghaderi, Mona Rastegar, Sajad Mohammadi  ...

Your Turn

  Crew Writer & Director: Patrik Rosanics Producer: Miklós Bosnyák Co-Producer: Patrik Rosanics Production Manager: Patrik Rosanics Director of Photography: Gergely Farkas Cast Szabolcs Jónás, Klára Spilák, Judit Pogány, András Bálint, Ildikó Élő

A Typical Name for a Poor Child

  Crew Director: Emanuele Aldrovandi Screenplay: Emanuele Aldrovandi Executive Producer: Gian Pietro Severi Producers: Francesco Quaranta, Mike Pagliarulo Assistant Director: Davide Guldoni Assistant Screenwriter: Eleonora Paris Script Supervisor: Sara Cavani Director of Photography: Alessandro Vezzani Cast Darlington...

The Window’s Muse

  Crew Director, Producer and Screenwriter: Mamadou Diop Editing and Mixing: André Pacheco Director of Photography: Nourou Sarr Assistant Photographer: Sidy Mouhamed Ndour Executive Producer: Amdy Moustapha Kassé Diongue Line Producer: Amdy Moustapha...

The Last Children

  Crew Director: Fu LE Director of Photography: Alexander Viollet Composition: Julien Langlois Produced by Imagista, Les films du Texmex, Tetrapode Cast Michel Galaret & the pupils of the primary school of Saint-Martin-Labouval...

Steps of Love

  Crew Director: Fabio Matacchiera Writer: Iolanda Fischetti e Claudia Lezza Producer: Studio Matacchiera & Fondo Antidiossina Cast Rossella Brescia, Fabiana Laneve, Gennaro Cascione, Debora Muscoso, Edoardo Lotta

Samaia

  Crew Director: Levan Shubashvili Producers: Elia Pharsadanishvili, Levan Shubashvili Scriptwriters: Elia Pharsadanishvili, Levan Shubashvili Cinematographer: Elia Pharsadanishvili Cast Ana Amilakhvari, Ekaterine Bekauri, Giorgi Dzagania, Nita Chikviladze, Tamar Arganashvili, Elisabed Sreseli, Barbare Sreseli...